Monday, October 13, 2008

Happy B-day James!!!

Today was James's B-day!!!! Whoo!!! I'm dedicating this entire post to James in celebration of his 15th!!!


And just so you all know, James is one of my best Male friends. I follow his blogs! He's an awesome dude with awesome hair! lol.

So For your special day, i have some fun B-day facts for you!


1. More people (about 9%) celebrate their birthday in August than any other month@

2. The least common B-day in the U.S is May 22nd.

3. The most common B-day is October 5th. This isn't so surprising because conception would have fallen on New Year's Eve.

4. Shakespeare died on his 52nd birthday, April 23, 1616.

5. The largest Birthday cake ever made 128,238 Lbs., 8 oz. and used 16,209 lbs of frosting!



So there you have it! Some fun Birthday trivia. Hope you enjoyed it!
James you meanie! I dedicate an entire post to you and you don't even comment! Bad you.

4 comments:

Allison said...

yup it was his birthday ugh im such a bad friend i got him THE worst present ever i thought it would be funny and stuff but compared to what everyone else got him its garbage :( but hey i guess im just not a good friend. I hope you like yours i have no idea when im going to give it to you but i have it and its ready so just tell me when your free and maybe i can
swing it by your house
O and btw its hard to read your blog you should take a look at it.

Macy said...

That's a large cake!

James said...

Yay! ty so much for dedicating this post to me and my birthday! Yay! ty!!! it makes me happy lol. Alice I loved ur present I really did ^^ Thanks for making me feel special Ice!

Samiee babby! said...

Haha sounds like some intresting facts!! Totally and completly random though. Haha.